GDLA DRI

Substantive Law Sections

Substantive Law Sections Steering Committee

Brian Moore (Chair)
Drew Eckl & Farnham, Atlanta

Appellate

Mark W. Wortham (chair)
Hall Booth Smith, P.C., Atlanta

Philip W. Savrin (vice-chair)
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP, Atlanta

Auto Liability

Marcia R. Stewart (chair)
Waldon Adelman Castilla Hiestand & Prout, Atlanta

Rebecca Gabelman (vice-chair)
Waldon Adelman Castilla Hiestand & Prout, Atlanta

Business/Commercial Lit

Duke R. Groover (chair)
James Bates Brannan Groover LLP, Macon

Matthew S. Knoop (vice-chair)
Polsinelli PC, Atlanta

Construction

Angela H. Smith (chair)
Gregory Doyle Calhoun & Rogers LLC, Marietta

Nicole C. Leet (vice-chair)
Gray, Rust, St. Amand, Moffett & Brieske, LLP, Atlanta

Employment

Robert A. Luskin (chair)
Goodman McGuffey, LLP, Atlanta

Joshua Joel (vice-chair)
Goodman McGuffey, LLP, Atlanta

Government Enforcement Defense

Richard E. Glaze, Jr. (chair)
Balch & Bingham, LLP, Atlanta

Scott R. Grubman (vice-chair)
Chilivis, Cochran, Larkins & Bever, Atlanta

Insurance Coverage

Alycen A Moss (chair)
Cozen O'Connor, Atlanta

Jennifer A. Kennedy-Coggins (vice-chair)
Cozen O'Connor, Atlanta

Mass Torts

Todd E. Schwartz (chair)
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP, Atlanta

Premises Liability

Sherrie M. Brady (chair)
Hawkins Parnell Thackston & Young LLP, Atlanta

Tynetra Evans (vice-chair)
Gray, Rust, St. Amand, Moffett & Brieske, LLP, Atlanta

Products Liability

James D. Meadows (chair)
Balch & Bingham, LLP, Atlanta

James L. Hollis (vice-chair)
Balch & Bingham, LLP, Atlanta

Professional Liability

James S. V. Weston (chair)
Trotter Jones LLP, Augusta

Shaun Daugherty (vice-chair)
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP, Atlanta

Trucking

Zach Matthews (chair)
McMickle, Kurey & Branch, LLP, Alpharetta

Bridgette Eckerson (vice-chair)
Mozley, Finlayson & Loggins LLP, Atlanta

Workers' Comp

Ryan V. Klee (chair)
Drew Eckl & Farnham, Atlanta

Crystal McElrath (vice-chair)
Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers, LLP, Atlanta